Northeast names 200 to college's 2017 fall President's list

January 31, 2018
Two hundred (200) Northeast Mississippi Community College students achieved a grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale for the 2017 fall semester and as a result, have been named to the college’s distinguished President’s List.
Included in the 2017 Fall President’s List from Northeast Mississippi Community College were:
Awardee List
(Editor’s Note: Your publication is receiving this release because one or more than one of the members of the 2017 Fall President’s List at Northeast Mississippi Community College is from your coverage area. The following list has been sorted by home state first, hometown and arranged alphabetically according to lastname within each hometown’s collection of honorees.)
OWENS CROSS ROADS, ALA.: Jacob Dean Christa
ASHLAND: Sydnee Brianne Jeanes, Kelly Jean Jemison, Steven Paul Stewart
BALDWYN: Randle Lee Fair, Lauryn Alexandria Fletcher, Mickala Brooke King, Ryan John Neirynck
BELMONT: Marlee Beth Malone, Cassandra Marino Smith
BLUE MOUNTAIN: Dejun Corteric Jackson, Jamie Elizabeth Johnson, Lindsay Grace Lauderdale, Saralen Allison Green
BLUE SPRINGS: Emily Elizabeth Bruce, Mark Walter Chunn, Cammeron Elizabeth Nichols, Kallie Greer Roberts, Anna Katelyn Rowan
BOONEVILLE: Al-Hasan Ali Ali Saleh Al-Khadri, Erik Bernal Benitez, Blake Austin Berry, Olivia Hope Blansett, Michael Paul Boothe, Brandon Kyle Bryant, Ginger A Carson, Shelby Lane Cissom, Tyler Reid Coker, Emily Diane Elliott, Anita Lynn Freeman, Audrianna Mackenzie Garvin, Kimberly Diane Hannon, Austin Riley Ivy, Arnold Randolph King, Christopher Caleb Kitchens, Lanny Blake Lawson, Brandon Scott McAnally, Lynnette Rachelle McCoy, Emma Grace McGrew, Samuel Easton Michael, David Allen Nelson, David Monroe Richards, James Dexter Rogers, Carmen Lynn Smith, Jackson Lee South, Bryson Nicolas Spencer, Lainey Allise Stevens, Truli Dawn Xiujin Strickland, Olivia Ann Tolar, Moriah Faith Weatherford, Ronald Derick Whisenant, Ying Xue Anna Yuan
BRUCE: Julianna Nicole Cain, Casey Michelle Moss, Mikayla Ree Shelton
BURNSVILLE: Matthew Franklin Tawney, Jonathan Daniel Wilhite
BYHALIA: Crystal Renee Kelley
COLDWATER: Austyn Elaine Holden
COLUMBUS: Allison Nicole Granberry
CORINTH: Cody Wayne Broadway, Robert Gene Campbell, Katherine Elizabeth Corbin, Markenna Phalethia Edgeston, Edward Jacob Fett, Lane Johnson Fowler, Emma Kate Gardner, Billy Michael Garrett, Tanner Blake Hathcock, Bryan Jeffery Holland, Kimberly Toomer Jones, Michelle Gong Jowers, Kayla Lynn Little, Ashlee Lucinda Manahan, Juan  Martinez, Benjamin Donald McCoy, Valerie MaeRuth McDonald, Alysabeth Dawn Nunley, Janai Cheyenne Patterson, Kara Marie Reynolds, Anna Yvette Shipman, Tracy Bronson Woodruff
COURTLAND: Briyona Diabolique Little
DENNIS: Terah Alaine Gould
DUMAS: Ethan Scott Hudson
ECRU: Anna-Frances Olivia Williams
FALKNER: Michael Tyler Curtis, Kirsten Marcail McAfee
GLEN: John Burke Fowler, Trinity Reann Lassiter, Austin Frazier Settlemires, Melissa Ann Voyles,
GOLDEN: Kristen Marie Howell, Jeremiah Roscoe Hughes
GUNTOWN: Chaney JoNell Dunaway, Lucas Maclain Edmondson, Joshua David Robinson, Olivia Taylor Shurden,
HERNANDO: Ross Benjamin Painter
HOLLY SPRINGS: TeLisa AlNeice DeBerry, Chyna Guree Fields
IUKA: Richard Blake Ables, Kelly Cassandra Aurora, Amber Leigh Dean, Amber Noel Goldman, Steven Shane Goldman, Oscar Daniel Ozuna-Rodriguez, Dustin Brent Stewart, Emily Erin Sykes, Samantha Hope Walker
MADISON: William Coltan Smith
MARIETTA: Dusty Alan Brewer, Logan Ryan Calley, Sarah Camille Caveness
MATHISTON: Cameron Dale Maddox
MYRTLE: Brittnie Faith Bishop, Cassie Nicole Farr, Rachel Leah Garrison, Matthew Alan Hudson, Dominique Rochelle Slack
NETTLETON: Jeff Wayne Mattox
NEW ALBANY: Gabrielle Elizabeth Austin, Michael Hunter Berryman, Alexander Cash Bryant, Britnie LaShae Cannon, Jonah Tyler Condon, Morgan Sloan Gooch, Lauren Paige Hamilton, Alyvia Cynclair Jeter, Samuel Hayden Jones, Nakicia Shuntaja Kimble, Kelly Lynn Mayo, Megan Reid McClure, Peyton Reid Neal, Sallie Morgan Pannell, Anai Puebla, Gregory Payton Richey, Grace Anne Thompson, Caroline Elizabeth Wigington, Justin Tyler Wilcox, Audrey Anna Young
NEW SITE: Madeline Ann Sanders
OLIVE BRANCH: Annalee Marshall Droke
OXFORD: Sheluv Moshanique Walton
PHILADELPHIA: Johnathon Curtis Edwards
PONTOTOC: Madison Mackenzie Denton, Joseph Wesley Fuqua, Ashley Brooke Gillespie, Barry Mitchell Wilhite,
RIENZI: Jonathan Lee Bishop, Houston Gifford Cheek, Brett Kristopher Holley, Slater James Huggins, Phillip Matthew Loveless, Melena Elizabeth Maness, Gary Tyler McCalla, Christopher Monroe Whitehead, Anthony Michael Williams, Melanie Marie Williams,
RIPLEY: Aliyah Paige Akins, Courtney Lynn Baker, Paris Jade Cockrell, Courtney Nicole Cox, Caleb Parker Davis, Sholanda Marshelle Edgeston, Sarah Grace Finley, Wesley Neil Heavener, Justin Seth Jackson, Megan Leigh Mauney, Hannah Brooke McCollum, Anna Marie Ward, Robert Cruz Weatherall,
SALTILLO: Cathryn Ann Crawford, Ginger Ann Rardin, William Anthony Teague
STARKVILLE: Caleb Douglas Griffin, Hannah Marie Richardson
THAXTON: Ashley Brooke Russell
TIPLERSVILLE: Tanner Stanton McCoy
TISHOMINGO: Seth Monroe George, Brandi Nicole Lafnear
TUPELO: Jayda Elizabeth Carney, Juan Daniel Flores, Jackson Caid Franks,
WALNUT: Eli Carter Bryant, Robert Nolan Buse, Luke Oneal DeVore, Mallorie Rachael Waldon
WATER VALLEY: Madison Caroline Hill
WEST POINT: Stephon Diante Calhoune, Tia Laurann McCrary
ALAMO, TENN.: Peyton Blair Horner, Micah Callie-Jamison Riley
DRESDEN, TENN: Savanna Shea Hodges
JACKSON, TENN.: Olivia Marie Guzzo
MICHIE, TENN: Rachel Melana Fisher
MIDDLETON, TENN.: McKenzie Marion McQueen
RAMAR, TENN.: Nathan Allen Huse Mizell
SELMER, TENN.: Kristen Nicole Whiteaker
WAYNESBORO, TENN.: Ashley Dale Farmer

### 


Source: TigerWire

Share this:

Written by Michael H Miller

mhmiller@nemcc.edu

Michael H Miller is the Public Information Specialist at Northeast Mississippi Community College.

Website:

Navigation


Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram