NEMCC honors 181 for 2017 Spring President's List achievement

June 8, 2017

One hundred and eighty-one (181) Northeast Mississippi Community College students achieved a grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale for the 2017 spring semester and as a result, have been named to the college’s distinguished President’s List.

Included in the 2017 Spring President’s List from Northeast Mississippi Community College were:

Awardee List

(Editor’s Note: Your publication is receiving this release because one or more than one of the members of the 2017 Spring President’s List at Northeast Mississippi Community College is from your coverage area. The following list has been sorted by home state first, hometown and arranged alphabetically per last name within each hometown’s collection of honorees.)

ABBEVILLE: Lendon Campbell King

ASHLAND: Savannah Gail Burns, Michael Booth Thompson

BALDWYN: Haley Nichole Sandlin

BELMONT: Conner Blake Caldwell, Jessica Summer Newman, Anna Kaitlyn Pounders, Kyler Chase Smith

BLUE MOUNTAIN: Chasten Douglas Conway, Lindsay Grace Lauderdale

BLUE SPRINGS: Constance Rose Warren

BOONEVILLE: Elizabeth Ashley Akers, Qusai Ali Al-Khadri, Russell Clinton Boren, Shannon Nicole Breaux, Brandon Kyle Bryant, Kathleen Paige Burse, Ginger A Carson, Carly May Chittom, Levi Michael Cox, Madison Paige Davis, Emily Diane Elliott, Peyton Jeremiah Gambill, Abbie Rose Gamble, Morgan Kay Goss, Kelsey Erin Grooms, Keeley Kyon Groves, Baley Henrianna Hankins, Brandon Michael Kilgore, Arnold Randolph King, Danielle Hope Martin, Preston Scott Mayo, Angelina Chesterovna Meeks, Samuel Easton Michael, Allison Nicole Mooney, Tyler George Moore, Katelyn Elizabeth Murphy, David Allen Nelson, Abby Kensington Pitts, David Monroe Richards, Jackson Lee South, Truli Dawn Xiujin Strickland, Nicholis Matthew Thill, Zoe Alyssa Thornton, Courtney Laken Thrasher, Tyler Ray Whitehead, Parish Lee Wright, Ying Xue Anna Yuan

BRUCE: Casey Michelle Moss

BURNSVILLE: Kayla Sue Stricklin, Jonathan Daniel Wilhite, Remington Lowell Wilson

COLUMBUS: Hannah Makayla Cox, Allison Nicole Granberry, Joshua Martin Stillman

CORINTH: Chazz Davis Bain, Bonnie Jo Briggs, Callie Grace Buntin, Misael Ruedas Burciaga, Anna Mari Burnett, Mary Abigail Clausel, Bryley Makenna Clement, Katherine Elizabeth Corbin, Samantha Claire Cornelius, Chelsey Denise Crum, Edward Jacob Fett, Emma Kate Gardner, Billy Michael Garrett, Angelia Diane Hall, Caleb Josiah Harbor, Ross Elijah Headrick, Nicolis Taylor Johnson, Michelle Gong Jowers, Samuel Joseph Marino, Benjamin Donald McCoy, Kasey Brooke McKee, Benjamin Jared Moore, Leslie Ruth Naucke, Alysabeth Dawn Nunley, Jacob Daniel Ozbirn, Madison Raeanne Parks, Kianna Leah Powell, Kara Marie Reynolds, Jacob Tyler Roach, Ashley Paige Rouse, Cody Dalton Russ, Barbara Claire Smith, David Arthur Sweeney, Briley Elizabeth Talley, Samantha Grace Talley, Shelby Lynn Danielle Taylor, Kayla Brooke Walker, Monica Dawn Warren, Tracy Bronson Woodruff, Aaron Joseph Wren

DENNIS: Kathryn Elizabeth Lee, Karson Mariah Moody

ECRU: Caleb Joseph Todd

ETTA: Lauren Brooke Anderson

FALKNER: Kirsten Marcail McAfee

GLEN: Rebecca Paige Bradley, Lawrence Barkley Robinson, Austin Frazier Settlemires

GUNTOWN: Lucas Maclain Edmondson, Joshua David Robinson, Kristin Marina White

HICKORY FLAT: Michael Paul Steele

HOUSTON: Nancy Jo Gutierrez

IUKA: Richard Blake Ables, Erika Kamron Cecil, Brittany Paige Cox, Maggie Ann Eaton, Cody Blake Melton, Samantha Hope Walker, Whitney Grace Young

MACON: Lashonda Lashay White

MARIETTA: Molly Ann Walden

MATHISTON: Cameron Dale Maddox

MICHIGAN CITY: Joe Thomas Faulkenbery

MYRTLE: Casey Andrew Bishop, Cassie Nicole Farr, Megan Lea Garrison, Ashley Brooke Herod,

NETTLETON: Calin Alexis Holley

NEW ALBANY: Gabrielle Elizabeth Austin, Emily Caroline Gafford, Allison Kitturah Hale, Jordan Andrew James, Alyvia Cynclair Jeter, Nakicia Shuntaja Kimble, Macy Paige Kirk, Bronson Colby Lang, Bronson Colby Lang, Mallory Dunnam Neal, Peyton Reid Neal, Lenzi Suzanne Sanderson, Lillian Marie Swilley

OXFORD: Ryan Bernard Holland, Robert Elijah Murphree

PONTOTOC: Mallory Reagh Miller, Tyler Channing Robinson

POPE: Hunter Blake Scoggins

RIENZI: Houston Gifford Cheek, Katie Elizabeth Strickland, Anthony Michael Williams

RIPLEY: Rhonda Elaine Brown, Bailey Christian Campbell, Mason Reed Clemmer, Amber Elizabeth Cockrell, Ella Grace Daves, Sarah Grace Finley, Shelby Hughston Graves, Laken Elizabeth Hill, Jamey Sarah Larson, Alison Michelle Nance, Jeremy Andrew Pannell, Melissa Reyes, Trevor Bryant Shoup, Courtney Russell Tidwell

SALTILLO: Peyton Luke Dunlap, April Lynn Miller

SHERMAN: Lasea Alexandria Rogers

STARKVILLE: Caleb Douglas Griffin

TIPLERSVILLE: Elizabeth Lauren Franz, Landon Tucker Meeks

TISHOMINGO: Sturgis William Baxter, Austin Michael Lambert

TUPELO: Jacob Tyler Rieves

WALNUT: Hannah Grace Harrison, Kelsey Faith Hunt, Savanna Ann Pulliam, Mallorie Rachael Waldon

WATER VALLEY: Madison Caroline Hill

WEST POINT: Stephon Diante Calhoune

ALAMO, TENN.: Peyton Blair Horner

DRESDEN, TENN.: Savanna Shea Hodges

HORNSBY, TENN.: Jordan Marie Ryan

MICHIE, TENN.: Rachel Melana Fisher, Hannah Brooke Sweeney

SELMER, TENN.: Kristen Nicole Whiteaker

###


Source: TigerWire

Share this:

Written by Michael H Miller

mhmiller@nemcc.edu

Michael H Miller is the Public Information Specialist at Northeast Mississippi Community College.

Website:

Navigation


Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram